Preloved.Co.Uk - Info preloved.co.uk

preloved.co.uk receives about 22,400 unique visitors and 97,216 (4.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $567.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $311,418.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank preloved.co.uk is ranked number 19,108 in the world and 0.00448% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Liverpool, H8, L8, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 31.177.17.121. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - preloved.co.uk

Second hand goods in over 500 categories. Place private adverts for free.
Buy and sell second hand items, and more, in your local area. List for free with Preloved classified ads, in over 500 categories!
How did preloved.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is preloved.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
672,000
Daily Pageviews:
97,216 (4.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,108 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00448% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 81.5%89.1%767
United States 2.3%1.0%122983
India 1.8%1.1%48996
Ireland 1.2%0.6%6672
Germany 0.9%0.4%83377
South Africa 0.8%0.5%15737
France 0.8%1.2%55098
Spain 0.8%0.5%52568
Belgium 0.6%0.4%19977
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%18790

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
preloved.co.uk
94.46%93.67%3.91
secure.preloved.co.uk
18.87%5.10%1.1
partners.preloved.co.uk
1.49%0.79%2
community.preloved.co.uk
1.11%0.36%1.3
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush preloved.co.uk
Domain:
  preloved.co.uk
Rank:
  12,854
Organic Keywords:
  794,781
Organic Traffic:
  152,161
Organic Cost:
  $30,588.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,388
Adwords Traffic:
  530
Adwords Cost:
  $84.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  53
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
573
Total Backlinks:
  19,786
Follow Links:
  10,868
Nofollow Links:
  8,918
Referring Domains:
  1,097
Referring IPs:
  1,141

How socially engaged is preloved.co.uk?

Facebook:
  16,185
Google +:
  3,284
Linkedin:
  54
Stumbles:
  288
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much preloved.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$567.87
Monthly Revenue:
$17,036.10
Yearly Revenue:
$207,272.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 86,619$539.64
United States 972$11.15
France 1,167$5.48
Ireland 583$2.89
South Africa 486$2.14
Belgium 389$1.92
Germany 389$1.88
India 1,069$1.71
Spain 486$0.54
Pakistan 486$0.52

How much money do preloved.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$91.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,749.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$33,450.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,106
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
453,192
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,513,834
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 13,859$86.34
United States 175$2.01
Ireland 227$1.13
France 128$0.60
Germany 113$0.54
India 299$0.48
Belgium 47$0.23
Pakistan 156$0.16
Spain 92$0.10
South Africa 10$0.04

How much is preloved.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$311,418.56

Where is preloved.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.177.17.121
ASN:
AS197651 
ISP:
The Hut.com Limited 
Server Location:
Liverpool
H8
L8
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 31.177.17.121

How fast does preloved.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1177 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/javascript/20160222/adrum.js
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/javascript/20160222/svg4everybody.min.js
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/javascript/20160222/mutationObserverPolyfill.min.js
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/javascript/20160222/core-addon.js
http://www.google.com/jsapi
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.6.4/jquery.min.js
http://platform.twitter.com/oct.js
http://delivery.a.switchadhub.com/adserver/sat.js
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/library/jquery/jquery-validation-1.9.0/jquery.validate.custom.20111020.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/styles/20160222/mobile.css
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/styles/20160222/responsiveall.css
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/styles/20160222/smartbanner.css
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/styles/20160222/responsiveChrome.css
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/library/customtags/cf_form-2.0.2/css/cf_form.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://preloved.co.uk/
http://www.preloved.co.uk/
http://m.preloved.co.uk/m

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.appdynamics.com/adrum-ext.5cc1faa1114c16fffd13a94b0f2ef016.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.goadservices.com/match/switch (expiration not specified)
http://m.preloved.co.uk/svg-defs.svg (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/images/home/preloved-banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/images/icons/icon-chevron-right-small-171168167.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/javascript/20160222/adrum.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/javascript/20160222/core-addon.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/javascript/20160222/mutationObserverPolyfill.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/javascript/20160222/svg4everybody.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/library/customtags/cf_form-2.0.2/css/cf_form.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/library/jquery/jquery-validation-1.9.0/jquery.validate.custom.20111020.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/styles/20160222/mobile.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/styles/20160222/responsiveChrome.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/styles/20160222/responsiveall.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/styles/20160222/smartbanner.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-51003.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WHPRRZ (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.dwin1.com/5834.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 33% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 29.1KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://m.preloved.co.uk/svg-defs.svg could save 28.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180008&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fdelivery.swid.switchadhub.com%2Fadserver%2Fuser_sync.php%3FSWID%3Dea2c0994e6cdcd321b6630d9365fa4a3%26sKey%3DCASA%26do%5Bsingle%5D%3D1%26sVal%3D&C=1 could save 1,019B (64% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.5KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/images/home/preloved-banner.jpg could save 8.5KiB (17% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.9KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://static.preloved.co.uk/static/javascript/20160222/core-addon.js could save 5.2KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***5B (33% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a class="rhimage"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Google Primer</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

preloved.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

preloved.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Classifieds

What sites are related to preloved.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 21 May 2017 21:30:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 207061
Connection: keep-alive
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=5709B811B1AC0F889FF982A4F5634714; Domain=.preloved.co.uk; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: MV_WEIGHT=87;Path=;Domain=.preloved.co.uk
Set-Cookie: MV_TEST=splitTestUndertone_false;Path=/;Domain=.preloved.co.uk;Expires=Sun, 21-May-2017 21:31:28 GMT
Set-Cookie: MV_TEST=splitTestUndertone_false;Path=/;Domain=.preloved.co.uk;Expires=Sun, 21-May-2017 21:31:28 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Content-Language: en
X-Via: gblpap004.thehut.local http primary
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Marketplace-User-ID: D6A10A0A12072259056320B502571513
Set-Cookie: mpuid=Cgqh1lkiBxK1IGMFExVXAg==; expires=Mon, 21-May-18 21:30:58 GMT; domain=.preloved.co.uk; path=/
Set-Cookie: NSC_JOnjpri4dryeby3dtr1ejseoitlmtce=ffffffff0902bfc745525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;path=/;httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX eu-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 300
MX mailwash38.pair.com 300
MX eu-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 300
A 31.177.17.121 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p21.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.thehut.com
Serial Number 2017042700
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.p21.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p21.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p21.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p21.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
preloved.co.uk

Registrant:
Moo Ltd

Trading as:
The Hut.com Limited

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 5158225)

Registrant's address:
Meridian House
Gadbrook Park
Northwich
Cheshire
CW9 7RA
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 01-May-2014

Registrar:
Gradwell Communications Limited t/a Gradwell Communications Limited [Tag = GRADWELL]
URL: http://www.gradwell.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 08-Oct-1998
Expiry date: 08-Oct-2017
Last updated: 27-Oct-2016

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns1.p21.dynect.net
ns2.p21.dynect.net
ns3.p21.dynect.net
ns4.p21.dynect.net

WHOIS lookup made at 22:31:07 21-May-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 149 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

orkut.com
19 secs
cmanextstep.com
40 secs
freeclassifiedadsusa.com
56 secs
orion-grosshandel-shop.com
1 min
dwowd.net
1 min
iran-holding.ir
2 mins
stream-festival.cf
2 mins
orion-e***.com
2 mins
xestv.net
2 mins
kriscent.in
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
preloved.co.uk widget